MANAGEMENT TEAM
Jamie
Chief Executive Officer
Michael
Operations Manager
Christie
Practice Manager
Lauren
People, Quality & Culture Manager
Debbie
miyan wambinya Manager
Fiona
Clinical Administration Manager
Billy
Finance Manager
Kylie
yiriyirimbang Program Manager
Linda
Facilities & Assets Maintenance Manager
Adam
Shared Services & Partnerships Manager
Janay
Early Years, Children & Families Manager
HEALTH CARE TEAM
Dr Deb
General Practitioner
Dr Hugh
General Practitioner
Dr Genie
General Practitioner
Dr Sonja
General Practitioner
Dr Ben
General Practitioner
Dr Bec
General Practitioner Registrar
Dr Rachel
General Practitioner Registrar
Dr Isobel
General Practitioner Registrar
Anne-Marie
Clinic Nurse Lead
Jo
Nurse Practitioner
Dawn
Nurse
Chrystal
Nurse
Aaliyah
Nurse
Natasha
Nurse
Makayla
Psychologist
Wame
Psychologist
Ebony
Child Health Navigator
Peter
Transport Officer
Brett
Transport Officer
Sarah
Medical Administration Lead
Sinead
Integrated Team Care Lead
Alana
ITC Officer
Tegan
Medical Administration
Chloe
Medical Administration
Emma
Medical Administration
Emmilene, Tenesha, Chelsea, Ella & Briony
OAMS Clean Team
SOCIAL EMOTIONAL WELLBEING TEAM
Taylor
SEWB Lead
Leeny
Women & Families Wellbeing Coordinator
Casey
Care & Recovery Lead
Matt
Care & Recovery Practitioner
Jamie-Lee
Care & Recovery Practitioner/Sexual Health Coordinator
Mick
Health Justice Manager
Caleb
Mens & Family Wellbeing Coordinator
Matthew
Tackling Indigenous Smoking – Community Connector
FAMILY DISPUTE RESOLUTION TEAM
Maya
Family Dispute Resolution Practitioner
Siara
Family Dispute Resolution – Community Connector
WALU-WIN TEAM
Anna
walu-win Manager
Josh
Accredited Exercise Physiologist/walu-win Lead
Jo
Nurse Practitioner
Meg
Dietitian
Dr Mat
Sports GP
DENTAL TEAM
Janette
Dental Lead
Dr Marce
Dentist
Dr Johnothan
Dentist
Dr Julia
Dentist
Dr Zoe
Dentist
Jessica
Dental Assistant
Ivy
Dental Assistant
Timia
Dental Assistant
MIYAN WAMBINYA (NDIS) TEAM
Katrina
Intake Administrator
Chloe
Admin Officer
Steve
Lead Wellbeing & Support Coordinator
Dee
Lead Plan Manager
Melanie
Plan Manager
Cazim
Community Connector – NDIS
Gabby
Well being Healthy Aging Support Coordinator
YIRIYIRIMBANG (PERMANENCY SUPPORT PROGRAM) TEAM
Kylee
Lead Case Manager
Jessica
Case Manager
Belinda
Case Manager
Sherridan
Case Manager
Emma
Case Manager
Rachel
Family & Carer Specialist
Jessie
Family & Carer Support Coordinator
Anne
Principal Officer
FINANCE TEAM
Deb
Finance Officer
Tracey
Finance Officer
Tom
Finance Officer
PEOPLE QUALITY & CULTURE TEAM
Jeanette
Continuous Quality Improvement Lead
Chloe
People & Workforce Lead
Dillon
Executive Assistant
Christine
Marketing & Public Relations Coordinator
Riana
Continuous Quality Improvement Coordinator
Harrie
Project Support